LEGAL WARNING

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, Longevity Zone informs you that it is a limited company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santa Cruz de Tenerife T3689, F36, S8, Htf 64735, I / A 1 (4.08.20)

Company name: Longevity Zone S.L. (C.I.F .: B01748961)

E-mail: info@longevityzone.org 

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

FROM THE Longevity Zone SERVICE

This legal notice regulates the use of the website longevityzone.org, owned by Longevity Zone S.L.

Navigation through the Longevity Zone S.L. attributes the condition of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may be modified.

The website and its services are free and open access, however, Longevity Zone S.L. conditions the use of some services offered on its website upon prior completion of the corresponding form.

First.- REGISTRATION CONDITIONS on the Longevity Zone site:

The procedure for registering a user within the Longevity Zone site is as follows:

1.1. Registration request: The user will have to fill in the form designed by Longevity Zone for this purpose, which can be accessed through different links inserted within the Longevity Zone site under the name “Register” or others that lead to the registration form. record.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data that he communicates to Longevity Zone S.L., and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

1.2. Registration confirmation: Upon request for registration by the user, Longevity Zone will send a message to the email address provided by the user, in which the procedure to follow to confirm their registration request will be indicated. The confirmation thus made will imply the definitive registration of the user within the Longevity Zone site.

Likewise, registration within the Longevity Zone site MAY require the user to choose a username and password. The user must keep the password under his sole responsibility, in the strictest and absolute confidentiality, therefore assuming any damages and / or losses of all kinds arising from the violation or disclosure of it, as well as from the misuse that, as consequence of the violation of their custody duty, a third party could do.

THE CONFIRMATION BY THE USER OF THE REGISTRATION APPLICATION or THE PURCHASE FROM WITHIN Longevity Zone.org, IMPLIES THE UNRESERVED ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRESENT GENERAL CONDITIONS.

Second.- CONDITIONS OF SERVICE:

Once the username and password have been entered, the user must activate the Service following the instructions established by Longevity Zone for this purpose.

2.1. Restrictions on use: The use of the Longevity Zone Service for the indiscriminate sending of advertising (Spam) is expressly prohibited. Likewise, Longevity Zone reserves the right to delete the accounts of those users who, during a period of FORTY-FIVE (45) consecutive days, have not accessed them.

Third.- CONDITIONS OF THE FORUMS SERVICE:

3.1. Forums Service: With the username and password chosen in the registration within the Longevity Zone site, the user will be able to access the Forums Service of the Longevity Zone site for free.

Fourth.- LIMITATIONS:

The user undertakes not to use the services to carry out activities contrary to the laws, morals, public order and, in general, to make use in accordance with these general conditions. It also undertakes not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities through the Services and not to send messages using a false identity, as well as not to camouflage the origin of the message in any way.

 The blogs registered in our directory cannot include any of the following elements:

 * Indecent language

 * Messages of violence, racism or against people, groups or organizations

 * Hacking content

 * Illegal drugs or related items

 * Pornography and content not suitable for minors

 * Gambling games and casino related content

 * Any content that promotes illegal activities or infringes the legal rights of others

 * Sales or promotions of certain types of weapons, such as firearms, ammunition, butterfly knives and brass knuckles.

 * Sales or promotions of beer or alcohol.

 * Tobacco or tobacco-related sales or promotions.

 * Sales or promotions of prescription drugs.

 * Sales or promotions of replicas or imitations of brand.

 * Indiscriminate use of Tags or Keywords that promote traffic to the Blog without these being related to the topic of the blog.

Fifth.- LIABILITY OF Longevity Zone:

5.1. Communications: Longevity Zone will not be responsible for failures that may occur in communications, including deletion, incomplete transmission or delays in the referral, not committing itself that the transmission network is operational at all times. Nor will Longevity Zone respond in the event that a third party, violating the security measures established by Longevity Zone, accesses the messages or uses them to send computer viruses.

5.2. Personal data: Longevity Zone has adopted all the legally required security measures for the protection of personal data provided by the user. However, Longevity Zone cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its security systems, nor can it guarantee the security or inviolability of said data in its transmission through the network. Likewise, Longevity Zone does not guarantee the veracity or validity of the data provided by the user.

5.3. Infallibility: Longevity Zone does not control or guarantee the infallibility of the service or the absence of computer viruses in the services provided by third parties through its network of portals that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in documents and files. electronics stored on your computer system.

5.4. Usefulness: The linking devices that Longevity Zone makes available to users are solely intended to facilitate their search for information available on the Internet. Longevity Zone does not guarantee that the service is suitable for the performance of any service beyond the one contracted or that it allows access to all Internet sites. Longevity Zone does not offer or market the and services available on the linked sites nor does it assume any responsibility for such or services.

5.5. Use and content: Longevity Zone, which acts exclusively as a service provider, does not control the use that the user may make of them. In this sense, Longevity Zone is not responsible for the use and / or content that, in contravention of the laws or these general conditions, the user may make of them, being the user solely responsible for the consequences that their use illegal or contrary to these conditions it may have, as well as the veracity and / or legality of the content displayed in the different Services that make up the Longevity Zone site.

5.6. Responsibility: Longevity Zone is not responsible for the opinions and / or comments made in the blogs registered in the directory.

In the event that Longevity Zone discovers, either directly or through notifications or requests from third parties, the existence of content that may violate current legislation or these general conditions in any of the Services that make up the Longevity Zone site, or the use of the same for fraudulent, illegal and / or unauthorized by these General Conditions, Longevity Zone reserves the right to suspend the Service in question without the need for prior authorization from the user, by eliminating the infringing content or any other measure that it deems necessary to avoid the continuation of the commission of the offense or the offense detected. The same measure will be applicable in the event that a use of any of the Services listed here is detected which, due to its characteristics such as size, format, etc. hinder the operation of the Longevity Zone site.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, Longevity Zone reserves the right to inform the administrative or judicial authorities of those facts that could constitute an illegal activity, without the need to previously notify the user.

Sixth.- INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY:

 The user acknowledges that all images, texts, designs, drawings, content, logos, trademarks and any other product capable of being protected under the applicable legislation on Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks to which he has access by subscribing to Any of the Services that make up the Longevity Zone site are owned by Longevity Zone or third party owners thereof. The user agrees to make use of the Services respecting such rights.

 The use of the Services by the user does not imply in any case the assignment of rights by Longevity Zone in terms of Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks. Longevity Zone prohibits the use of the Services of the Longevity Zone site in any way that directly or indirectly implies the violation of the applicable legislation on Intellectual Property, Patents and Trademarks, being such action as well as its consequences of the exclusive responsibility of the user who will, in any case, hold Longevity Zone harmless.

 The registered user is solely responsible for the intellectual property of the contents of its website, which Blogalaxia will show in a summarized way as search results with the sole purpose of taking visitors to the website registered by the user.

 Seventh.- MODIFICATION OF SERVICES:

 Longevity Zone reserves the right to stop providing any of the Services that make up the Longevity Zone site, just by communicating it on the service access screen with FIFTEEN (15) days’ notice. It also reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and conditions of the portal, as well as the services and conditions required for its use or the benefits of each of the Services.

Eighth.- MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT GENERAL CONDITIONS:

Longevity Zone may, at any time, modify these general conditions or introduce new conditions of use, including the termination of the gratuity. Said modifications will only be applicable from their entry into force.

Ninth.- PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:

As a result of registering on the Longevity Zone site, the user accepts that the personal data provided by him or that are provided in the future to Longevity Zone, may be processed in a personal data file owned by Longevity Zone SL, that complies with the security measures required in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21. The data thus recorded may be used for statistics, the non-regular submission of information on new features of the service and information of interest to the community, the administration of the service and the management of incidents. You will not give personal information to third parties or use it for other purposes.

The files thus created will be the property and responsibility of Longevity Zone. The owner of he data will have at all times the right to access the automated files, being able to exercise the rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms included in the data protection legislation. To this end, a letter signed by the owner of the data must be sent to the registered office of Longevity Zone, which appears in the header, indicating the address of the owner in order to send Longevity Zone confirmation of its action in accordance with your request.

The delivery of all the data required for registration as a user is mandatory, and Longevity Zone may deny registration to the interested party who does not provide such data.

The owner of the data expressly authorizes Longevity Zone to communicate the data to the companies of its business group. Likewise, the user expressly authorizes the transfer of their personal data to all those entities to which it is necessary to transfer said data for the provision of the service subscribed by the user of the Longevity Zone site or for the performance of the uses authorized by the same with in accordance with this Condition. Likewise, by accepting the provisions of this privacy policy, the user is informed of the first transfer or communication of their personal data in favor of the Longevity Zone site and group companies, in order to comply with the Obligation established in Article 27 of Organic Law 15/99 on the Protection of Personal Data.

Likewise, Longevity Zone S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or are no longer necessary for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

The consent of the user for the use, treatment, communication and transfer of their personal data will be revocable at any time, in the terms established in the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD. 15/1999), a written communication by electronic means to the person responsible for the file, Longevity Zone at its registered office, at the address indicated in the heading of these General Conditions. Said communication must be made by means of the sending through reliable means of a letter signed by the owner of the data, indicating his address, attaching a copy of his National Identity Document.

Longevity Zone S.L. adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the user’s computer systems, electronic documents or files.

Tenth.- VISIT REGISTRATION:

Longevity Zone informs the user that their access to the Longevity Zone Server will be recorded in a LOG file that will include the IP number with which they access, the pages they visit on the Longevity Zone site, as well as the date and time of their visit. Said LOG file may be processed by Longevity Zone for the purpose of determining the number of pages viewed on the Longevity Zone site as well as for compiling statistics.

Eleventh.- COOKIES POLICY:

In order to speed up the service offered, identifying each user as quickly as posible, Longevity Zone will use “cookies”. “Cookies” are codes that the server inserts on the computer’s hard drive to identify the user. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user, not allowing access to personal data or, in general, to data on the user’s hard drive.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer. If the user does not want a “cookie” to be installed on their hard drive, they must configure their browser not to receive them. In such case, however, the speed and quality in the operation of the Longevity Zone services may decrease.

Some of our sponsors may load cookies on your browser for the purpose of providing relevant notices, and use web beacons to collect and process that information. Longevity Zone does not reveal additional information to advertisers that allows the browser cookie to be related to your user account, or to any of your personal data, but if you still feel watched, your browser allows you to disable cookies, find out on your site. source.

 

Twelfth.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION:

The parties, expressly waiving their own jurisdiction, accept the Spanish law as the governing legislation of this contract and submit to the Courts or Tribunals of Tenerife for the resolution of any disputes that may arise from it.

Thirteenth.- JURISDICTION, JURISDICTION AND LEGISLATION:

Disputes between the parties that may arise from contracts concluded exclusively electronically may be settled extrajudicially through the online conflict resolution platform published by the European Commission, in which you will find all the information necessary to exercise the corresponding actions.

The link to the platform from which the corresponding claim can be made is as follows:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=ES

Scroll to top